Apposite Technologies 10GBASE-SR SFP+ network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Quick Overview

10GBASE-SR SFP+ transceiver module
Apposite Technologies is the leader in easy-to-use, professional-quality network simulation products. Apposite’s Linktropy and Netropy WAN emulation appliances simulate link bandwidth, delay, loss, congestion, and other network impairments to test the performance of applications in the lab under a spectrum of real-world conditions.
SKU SFPPLUS-SR10G
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Apposite Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Cabling technology10GBASE-SR
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSR
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
CertificationMSA