Apposite Technologies 1000BASE-SX SFP network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Quick Overview

1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module
Apposite Technologies is the leader in easy-to-use, professional-quality network simulation products. Apposite’s Linktropy and Netropy WAN emulation appliances simulate link bandwidth, delay, loss, congestion, and other network impairments to test the performance of applications in the lab under a spectrum of real-world conditions.
SKU SFP-SX1G
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Apposite Technologies
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Performance
Hot-Plug supportYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Cabling technology1000BASE-SX
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardSX
Features
Hot-Plug supportYes
CertificationMSA
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)10 - 80%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)10 - 85%
Weight & dimensions
Width0.528" (13.4 mm)
Depth2.22" (56.5 mm)
Height0.335" (8.5 mm)
Certificates
CertificationMSA