Amer Networks MRM-GSX/GLXSC10 network media converter Single-mode

Quick Overview

Amer Networks MRM-GSX/GLXSC10, 1000Base-SX, 1000Base-LX, SC, 393700.8" (10000 m), Single-mode
Amer Networks MRM-GSX/GLXSC10. Converter input interface: 1000Base-SX, Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX. Fiber optic connector: SC. Maximum transfer distance: 393700.8" (10000 m), Fiber mode structure: Single-mode
SKU MRM-GSX/GLXSC10
EAN 0650177199474
Manufacturer Amer Networks
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface1000Base-SX
Converter output interface1000Base-LX
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Ports & interfaces
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
RoHS complianceNo
Certificates
RoHS complianceNo