Allied Telesis AT-DMC1000/SC-90 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 850 nm Multi-mode Grey

Quick Overview

Gigabit Desktop USB-Powered Media Converter, 1000T to 1000SX, NA Power Supply + USB Cable, TAA
Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Desktop Media Converter with USB Power
This desktop media converter features 1000T to 1000SX conversion with SC multi-mode fiber connector supporting a distances from 220m to 550m. At just 1.25 inches wide × 3.6 inches deep × 0.85 inches high, this media converter can easily fit into the palm of a hand.
SKU AT-DMC1000/SC-90
EAN 0767035206721
Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Reviews No
PDF Url http://objects.icecat.biz/objects/mmo_32823330_1506512033_281_7909.pdf
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Fiber optic connectorSC
Data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Packet forwarding rate (100 Mbps)148800 pps
Packet forwarding rate (10 Mbps)14880 pps
Packet forwarding rate (1 Gbps)1488000 pps
VLAN supportYes
Converter input interface1000Base-T
Networking standardsIEEE 802.1Q
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Duplex systemFull,Half
Converter output interface1000Base-SX
Auto MDI/MDI-XYes
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min)-9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-4 dBmW
Rx power (min)-17 dBmW
InternalNo
Data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Fiber optic connectorSC
Indication
LED indicatorsYes
Performance
Wavelength850 nm
Maximum transfer distance21653.5" (550 m)
Fiber mode structureMulti-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)50/125,62.5/125 µm
Tx power (min)-9.5 dBmW
Tx power (max)-4 dBmW
Rx power (min)-17 dBmW
Design
LED indicatorsYes
Product colourGrey
InternalNo
Power
Power consumption (typical)1.5 W
Colour
Product colourGrey
Weight & dimensions
Width1.25" (31.8 mm)
Depth3.6" (91.4 mm)
Weight3.99 oz (113 g)
Height0.85" (21.6 mm)
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 40 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-15 - 65 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)5 - 95%
Operating altitude0 - 120000" (0 - 3048 m)