Allied Telesis 100FX (LC) SFP, 15km network media converter 100 Mbit/s 1310 nm

Quick Overview

SFP Pluggable Optical Module, 100LX, 15km, Single mode, Dual fiber [Tx=1310,Rx=1310], LC conn. (0 to 70°C)
The AT-SPFX offers a short-haul option to extend your network to 15km The AT-SPF series SFPs are compatible with a limited number of SFP compatible products.Call or check with your Allied Telesis sales rep for details.
SKU AT-SPFX/15
EAN 0767035182346
Manufacturer Allied Telesis
Reviews No
PDF Url http://pdfs.icecat.biz/pdf/1875417-5423.pdf
Contract ID N/A
Technical details
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance590551.2" (15000 m)
Plug and PlayYes
Performance
Plug and PlayYes
Wavelength1310 nm
Maximum transfer distance590551.2" (15000 m)
Networking
Maximum data transfer rate100 Mbit/s
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Management features
Plug and PlayYes
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 70 °C
Storage temperature (T-T)-40 - 85 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)0 - 85%
Storage relative humidity (H-H)0 - 80%
Other features
InterfaceSMF
Connector(s)LC