Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) XFP-1D-AO Fiber optic 1310nm 10000Mbit/s XFP network transceiver module

Quick Overview

LC, XFP, SMF, 10km, 10-Gigabit, 1310nm
This Rad® XFP-1D compatible XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU XFP-1D-AO
EAN 0821455606728
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeXFP
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeLR
Cabling technology10-Gigabit
Performance
Easy to installYes
Colour of productMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Weight & dimensions
Package depth4.75" (120.6 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs