Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-1GB-HD1-45D-40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s 1450 nm

Quick Overview

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1450nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1450nm using an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU SFP-1GB-HD1-45D-40-AO
EAN 0821456193890
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1450 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM