Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-1GB-DW57-120-AO network transceiver module 1000 Mbit/s Fiber optic 1561.42 nm

Quick Overview

MSA and TAA Compliant 1000Base-DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1563.86nm, 120km, LC, DOM)
This MSA compliant SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-DWDM throughput up to 120km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1563.86nm via an LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU SFP-1GB-DW57-120-AO
EAN 0821455831113
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeSFP
Data transfer rate (max)1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM
Performance
Maximum transfer distance4724409.4" (120000 m)
Wavelength1561.42 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes