Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10GB-DW-C-I-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Quick Overview

MSA & TAA Compliant 10GBase-DWDM 50GHz SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, Tunable, 80km, LC, DOM, Rugged)
This MSA compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1530nm to 1565nm via an LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU SFP-10GB-DW-C-I-AO
EAN 0821455822142
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Features
Product colourGrey