Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1490 nm

Quick Overview

MSA and TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1490nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
This MSA Compliant SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1490nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU SFP-10GB-CW-49-40-AO
EAN 0821455464717
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1490 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Packaging data
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)