Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) SFP-10G-DW-1550-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s 1550 nm

Quick Overview

10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
Arista Networks® SFP-10G-DW-1550 Compatible 10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A 100% Arista Networks® SFP transceiver that operates at 1550nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Arista Networks® compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
SKU SFP-10G-DW-1550-AO
EAN 0821455153154
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1550 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Weight & dimensions
Width0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth2.2" (55.9 mm)
Height0.299" (7.6 mm)
Weight2.4 oz (68 g)
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.9 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight5.61 oz (159 g)
Packaging data
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.9 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight5.61 oz (159 g)