Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 40000 Mbit/s QSFP+ 1310 nm

Quick Overview

QSFP+, MPO, 1310nm, 10km, PLR4, DOM
This Arista Networks® QSFP-40G-PLR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-PLR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a MPO connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arista Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Arista Networks®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
SKU QSFP-40G-PLR4-AR-AO
EAN 0821455308431
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate40000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorMPO
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR4
Features
CertificationTAA
Packaging data
Package depth4.76" (121 mm)
Number of products included1 pcs
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth4.76" (121 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Certificates
CertificationTAA
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs