Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW51-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1510 nm

Quick Overview

Palo Alto Networks Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-CWDM SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1510nm, 40km, LC, DOM)
This Palo Alto Networks® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1510nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Palo Alto Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU PAN-SFP-PLUS-ER-CW51-AO
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1510 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM