Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ONS-XC-10G-I2-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 9953 Mbit/s XFP 1310 nm

Quick Overview

XFP, LC, 1310 nm, 10000 Mbs
Cisco® ONS-XC-10G-I2 compatible OC-192-I2 XFP transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 40km, LC). A 100% Cisco® compatible XFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Cisco® XFP transceiver is 100% compliant with its designed networking application, and is factory programmed with Cisco® specific configuration data required for seamless networking integration. This XFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Cisco's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Cisco's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
SKU ONS-XC-10G-I2-AO
EAN 0821455080030
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate9953 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeXFP
Maximum data transfer rate9953 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1310 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width0.5" (12.7 mm)
Depth2.5" (63.5 mm)
Height0.3" (7.62 mm)
Weight3.17 oz (90 g)
Package depth4.76" (121 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.38 oz (181 g)
Packaging data
Package depth4.76" (121 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight6.38 oz (181 g)