Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTLC1152RGPL-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s QSFP28 1330 nm

Quick Overview

Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTLC1152RGPL-AO, Fiber optic, 100000 Mbit/s, QSFP28, LC, CWDM4, 78740.2" (2000 m)
Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) FTLC1152RGPL-AO. SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic, Maximum data transfer rate: 100000 Mbit/s, Interface type: QSFP28. Product color: Metallic, Country of origin: USA
SKU FTLC1152RGPL-AO
EAN 0821455667507
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeQSFP28
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Country of originUSA
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeQSFP28
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance78740.2" (2000 m)
Wavelength1330 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM4
Features
Country of originUSA
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes