Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) E1MG-CWDM80-1330-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 1330 nm

Quick Overview

Brocade Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 80km, LC)
This Brocade® compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU E1MG-CWDM80-1330-AO
EAN 0821455838037
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength1330 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardCWDM