Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-100-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1536.61 nm

Quick Overview

SFP+, 100km, 1536.61nm, LC, SMF
This Cisco® DWDM-SFP10G-36.61 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-DWDM throughput up to 100km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1536.61nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU DWDM-SFP10G-36.61-100-AO
EAN 0821455832882
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3937007.9" (100000 m)
Wavelength1536.61 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Weight & dimensions
Width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)