Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) CWDM-SFP-47U-HD1-80-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s

Quick Overview

Cisco CWDM-SFP-47U-HD1-80 Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm LTx/HRx, 80km, LC, DOM)
This Cisco® CWDM-SFP-47U-HD1-80 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1470nm LTx/HRx using an LC connector. This CWDM transceiver allows for high-density transmission of data by utilizing common CWDM wavelengths as center wavelengths for bidirectional data transmission, doubling the data channels. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU CWDM-SFP-47U-HD1-80-AO
EAN 0821456189046
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
Product colourGrey
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1470 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1470 nm
Interface typeSFP
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supportedNo
SFP transceiver standardCWDM
Features
Product colourGrey
Packaging data
Package depth1.6" (40.5 mm)
Package width1.45" (37 mm)
Package height1.34" (34.2 mm)
Package weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth1.6" (40.5 mm)
Package width1.45" (37 mm)
Package height1.34" (34.2 mm)
Package weight6.4 oz (181.4 g)