Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-MGMC-BX-DSC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s Single-mode White

Quick Overview

10/100/1000Base-TX, 1 x RJ-45, 1 x SC, 20km, 1550/1310nm, SM, BiDi, 120V, 1A
The AddOn line of products is a complete offering of Managed Fiber Media Converter. 10/100/1000M TX-XX Managed Media Converter Functions including variety of data rate, SM/MM, single fiber and double fiber etc. with simple set-up. Real time remote manageable fiber media converters. AddOn
Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs.
SKU ADD-MGMC-BX-DSC
EAN 0821455028360
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Fiber optic connectorSC
Converter input interface1000Base-X
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
InternalNo
Ports & interfaces
Connectivity technologyWired
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports1
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorSC
Performance
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding)9/125 µm
Design
Product colourWhite
InternalNo
Power
Input voltage120 V
Input current1 A
Colour
Product colourWhite
Operational conditions
Operating temperature (T-T)0 - 50 °C
Operating relative humidity (H-H)5 - 90%