Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) ADD-IGMC-BXU-1ST4 network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1550 nm Single-mode Black

Quick Overview

4x 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) - 1x 1000Base-BXU(ST), SMF, 1310nmTX/1550nmRX, 20km
This is an industrial media converter that converts 4 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1 1000Base-BXU(ST) via 1310nmTX/1550nmRX single-mode fiber (SMF) ST, with a maximum distance reach of 20km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-BXU fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
SKU ADD-IGMC-BXU-1ST4
EAN 0821455145913
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Fiber optic connectorST
Converter input interface1000Base-TX
Ethernet LAN data rates10,100,1000 Mbit/s
Ethernet interface typeGigabit Ethernet
Converter output interface1000Base-BXU
Maximum data transfer rate1000 Mbit/s
Technical details
Wavelength1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Ports & interfaces
Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports4
Fiber ports quantity1
Fiber optic connectorST
Performance
Wavelength1550 nm
Maximum transfer distance787401.6" (20000 m)
Fiber mode structureSingle-mode
Design
Product colourBlack
Power
Power over Ethernet (PoE)No
Colour
Product colourBlack