Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 7ST-002-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+

Quick Overview

Accedian 7ST-002 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-BX SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nmTx/1490nmRx, 80km, LC, DOM)
This Accedian® 7ST-002 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1550nmTx/1490nmRx via an LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU 7ST-002-AO
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1550 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1490 nm
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardBX