Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 34060556-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 100000 Mbit/s CFP

Quick Overview

Huawei 34060556 Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-LR4 CFP Transceiver (SMF, 1295nm to 1309nm, 10km, LC, DOM, Transmission Networks)
This Huawei® 34060556 compatible CFP transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using wavelengths between 1295nm and 1309nm using an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Huawei® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU 34060556-AO
EAN 0821456226765
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeCFP
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Tx wavelength (max)1295 nm
Rx wavelength (max)1309 nm
Interface typeCFP
Maximum data transfer rate100000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance393700.8" (10000 m)
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardLR4