Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 16G-SFPP-ERD-1534-25-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 16000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1534.25 nm

Quick Overview

SMF, 1534.25nm, 40km, LC, DOM
This Brocade® compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-DWDM throughput up to 40km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1534.25nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
SKU 16G-SFPP-ERD-1534-25-AO
EAN 0821455719091
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate16000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Fiber ports quantity1
Performance
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)Yes
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate16000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance1574803.1" (40000 m)
Wavelength1534.25 nm
Fiber ports quantity1
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardDWDM
Features
Easy to installYes
Product colourMetallic
Hot-swapYes
Packaging data
Number of products included1 pcs
Packaging content
Number of products included1 pcs