Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP) 100-01971-AO network transceiver module Fiber optic 10000 Mbit/s SFP+ 1550 nm

Quick Overview

10GBase-ZR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DOM)
This Calix® 100-01971 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-ZR throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Calix® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Calix®, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
SKU 100-01971-AO
EAN 0821455297575
Manufacturer Add-On Computer Peripherals (ACP)
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Performance
SFP transceiver typeFiber optic
Interface typeSFP+
Maximum data transfer rate10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength1550 nm
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes
SFP transceiver standardZR
Packaging data
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight5.61 oz (159 g)
Weight & dimensions
Package depth4.75" (120.7 mm)
Package width2.75" (69.8 mm)
Package height1.2" (30.5 mm)
Package weight5.61 oz (159 g)