Accortec SFP-10GB-DW60-80-ACC Fiber optic 1529.55nm 10000Mbit/s SFP+ network transceiver module

Quick Overview

SMF, 1529.55nm, 80km, LC, DOM
SKU SFP-10GB-DW60-80-ACC
EAN N/A
Manufacturer Accortec
Reviews No
PDF Url No
Contract ID N/A
Networking
Interface typeSFP+
Data transfer rate (max)10000 Mbit/s
Fiber optic connectorLC
SFP transceiver typeDWDM
Performance
Colour of productSilver
Plug and PlayYes
Hot-swapYes
Maximum transfer distance3149606.3" (80000 m)
Wavelength1529.55 nm
Cable typeFiber optic
Single-mode fiber (SMF) supportedYes